Winch Type Gate Hoists

Category: Road And Bridge Crane

Application: The winch type gate hoists are used to open and close gates, trash racks, and other lifting equipment.

Winch Type Gate Hoist

Product introduction

Depending on the operating needs of hydropower plants, the hoists charged with regulating the flow through the gate, unleashing the floods, sediment ejection, sweeping away sand and other important tasks. Meanwhile, the hoist can complete the installation and maintenance of other metal structures and mechanical & electrical equipment work. The lifting mechanism is with motor drive, gear reduction winch.

Features

  • The lifting mechanism operating object is not a free-hanging weight, but the gate moving along the slot or rotating around the hinge;
  • For the gate's hoister in moving water, its load size is also related to the changing hydrodynamic pressure due to gate opening;
  • Especially for the gate with a large span, the twin-lift hoist is needed and the twin-lift must be synchronized;
  • The hoist has high lifting capacity, low lifting speed, and low working-level. Generally not more than 4 m / min, only some fast gate to reach 10-14 m / min.

Parameters

 
Lifting capacityKN2*16002*40002*45002*5000
Hoisting speedm/min1.731.753.282.5
Lifting heightm/min282757127
Group Classification
Main dimensionsA(m)10.44.58.3
B(m)2.5834.1344.344.95
C(m)3.24.74.54.5
D(m)4.2855.426.18.8
E(m)3.346.36.56.6
F(m)2.2024.1444.1263.95
G(m)3.13.53.54.8
H(m)1.22.22.21.9
Total weightt54153192138
Power source3-phase A.C. 50HZ 380V

Services We Offer

Product Inspections

We will provide some free testing and reporting, if you need a third party test report, please inform in advance, and the buyer to pay the relevant costs.

Packing

Unless otherwise provided, Our Company will comply only with its minimum packing standards for the method of transportation selected. The cost of all special packing, loading or bracing requested by Buyer will be paid for by Buyer.

Transportation

We have professional and efficient transport team. Transport to custo-mer specified port and ship on time. Unless otherwise provided, Our Company shall use its judg-ment in determining carrier and routing.

Installation

Provide installation files , technical data , videos , drawing etc. Have a professional team of engineers, engineers available to service machinery overseas.

After-sale services

Guarantee the machine could meet production technical standard and performance requirements indi-cated in the contract. Rich spare parts and Professional main-tenance team, technical support team to communicate in time.

Get A Price

We'd love to hear about your project. Send us the information and we will call you with 24 hours.

First name

Last name

Phone number

Message

+86 13693732992

ASK FOR A PRICING

English
EspañolPortuguês do BrasilРусскийFrançaisDeutsch日本語한국어العربيةItalianoNederlandsΕλληνικάSvenskaPolskiไทยTürkçeहिन्दीBahasa IndonesiaBahasa MelayuTiếng Việt简体中文বাংলাفارسیPilipinoاردوУкраїнськаČeštinaБеларуская моваKiswahiliDanskNorskEnglish